Question
Updated on
8 May 2017
- Marathi
-
English (UK)
Question about English (UK)
How do you say this in English (UK)? mag(pani ghenyacha)
Answers
- Hindi
Sorry I don't know to speak Marathi. I can speak only Hindi and English.
Was this answer helpful?
- Marathi
@ashutoshbhardwaj768
At the time of bathing we hold water in any device..i mean glass or other device....."so what is that device ...tell in english"
- Hindi
- Hindi
I want a glass to drink water and I want a jug to bath
Was this answer helpful?
- Marathi
- Hindi
- Hindi
You can search on Google " plastic Jug pictures to bath"
Was this answer helpful?
- Marathi
- Hindi
can you tell me what is the name of device in Marathi
Was this answer helpful?
- Marathi
@ashutoshbhardwaj768
Device means (pattr) agar bath vala device bol rahe ho to..use mag or magya bolte he..
Read more comments
- Marathi
@ashutoshbhardwaj768 i have 4 wife..my english not so much better but i will try..
- Hindi
You are wrong please try again. And don't be shy we are learning I am also a learner.
Was this answer helpful?
- Marathi
@ashutoshbhardwaj768 nahi ho raha..tum hi bata do..
- Hindi
मेरे पास चार किताबें हैं आई हैव फॉर बुक्स मेरी चार पत्नियां हैं please translate in English I want exact translation of this sentence. So please try again
Was this answer helpful?
- Marathi
- Hindi
according to your translate means in Hindi meri 4 Patni hai but sentence is Meri 4 Patniya hai.
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
Oh o yar. I have four wives. That is the exact translation. Its mean you know very well that how to make singular number to plural number. Good very good
Was this answer helpful?
- Marathi
- Hindi