Question
Updated on
9 May 2017
- English (US)
-
Polish
Question about Polish
How do you say this in Polish? trying to figure out the real meaning of this word
Answers
Read more comments
- Polish
first Word mean ass, later i cant recognise what you are saying... But this can means something other but i cant understand next words
Was this answer helpful?
- Polish
- English (US)
- Polish
Still cant understand you are saying,, dupa jasz "
Was this answer helpful?
- Polish
- English (US)
I'm not sure of the spelling, but was told it meant dumbass
- Polish
They says dupa jasia im 99 sure. IT means that they are disagre with you
Was this answer helpful?
- Polish
- English (US)
- Polish
@Rubicz word in word it will be John's ass , in fact means: talking about nothing, rubbish
Was this answer helpful?
- Polish
[Dupa Jasiu], mean failure, we say that when we want tell sb that his words are untruly
Was this answer helpful?
- Polish