Question
Updated on
10 May 2017
- Japanese
-
German
-
English (US)
-
English (UK)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
What does keep putting off exams mean?
Answers
10 May 2017
Featured answer
- English (US)
Putting off means to procrastinate. putting off exams means you don't want to take the exams so you schedule them for a later time.
Was this answer helpful?