Question
Updated on
18 Feb 2016
- Japanese
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
What does 你这是给你妈惯坏了 mean?
我觉得”妈妈把你惯坏了“比较适合。为什么”给妈“??
Answers
Read more comments
- German Near fluent
- Simplified Chinese (China)
两句话意思相似。口语中用“你这是给你妈惯坏了”更多、更贴切。后者则有些文诌诌的感觉。
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
I agree with you!
However, different ppl have different preferences to say that in their daily language.:)
Actually, "给" in this case means “被”
you may say “你这是被你妈妈惯坏了”
anyway,no worry about that. ;)
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- Japanese
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- Simplified Chinese (China)