Question
Updated on
11 May 2017
- Spanish (Colombia)
-
English (UK)
-
English (US)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about English (US)
What does What does wasted mean?
I heard it in a song:
"How could I let you fall by yourself while I'm wasted with someone else" mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
"Wasted" in that song means really really drunk.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Spanish (Colombia)