Question
Updated on
11 May 2017
- Korean
-
English (US)
-
Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
-
English (UK)
Question about English (US)
I had a tendency to drink all night Does this sound natural?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- French (France)
Natural
Are you meaning to use past tense? If so it's natural.
Otherwise for present tense you would say "I have a tendency to drink all night"
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
@Russlingo oh i got it ! thanks😄😄