Question
Updated on
14 May 2017
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
Portuguese (Brazil)
-
English (US)
-
Portuguese (Portugal)
Question about Portuguese (Brazil)
What does tacar mean?
Answers
- Portuguese (Brazil)
It's like "play". But it's informal.
Ex: Vou tacar na sua cara!
(I'll play it in your face!)
It's used in discussions. It's not fornal.
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)
Deleted user
- Portuguese (Brazil)
Tacar is an informal way to say Jogar, which means "to throw" in English.
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
- Portuguese (Brazil)
"Tacar", "jogar" e "lançar" são todos sinônimos. Significam a mesma coisa: "to throw"
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
丟 的意思,
比如說:
tacar uma bola 丟一顆球
這句的相似詞有: arremeçar, lançar, jogar 等等
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)
- Spanish (Mexico) Near fluent
- Portuguese (Brazil)