Question
Updated on
17 May 2017
- Spanish (Spain)
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Bulgarian
Question about English (US)
What does Take this medicine and in a few days you'll fell as right as rain mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
It basically means "the medicine will make you feel better in a few days"
"Take the medicine" means to use it (for example, swallow pills, put on lotions, get injections)
"As right as rain" means that things will be in good condition (I think they meant "you'll feel as right as rain")
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)