Question
Updated on
17 May 2017
- English (US)
- Spanish (Spain)
-
English (US)
-
Korean
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
What does whip up rage/emotions mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Spanish (Mexico) Near fluent
Whip up means to excite or stir up.
Whip up emotions kind of means to bring emotions to the surface.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Spanish (Spain)