Question
Updated on
17 May 2017
- Hindi
- Kannada
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
''can" is present tense, then what about "could"? whether could is past tense or future tense?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Filipino
Could is leaning towards future tense.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Hindi
- Kannada