質問
最終更新日:
2016年3月4日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
"I'm gonna get so torn up tonight that I'll donate to Kanye West" とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
退会したユーザー
2016年3月4日
最も役に立った回答
I'm gonna get so torn up tonight...
This means inebriated or to have sex or drink alcohol or do drugs or be belligerent.
Donate to Kanye West is not something a sober person does.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
I'm gonna get so torn up tonight...
This means inebriated or to have sex or drink alcohol or do drugs or be belligerent.
Donate to Kanye West is not something a sober person does.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?