Question
Updated on
5 Mar 2016
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (US)
-
Spanish (Colombia)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
How do you say this in English (US)? please check the three sentience ,thank you
Answers
5 Mar 2016
Featured answer
- English (US)
I will visit King cell to buy some company software for my department. I want to obtain your permission to take thirty brochures and five sample printers. If you approve this, I will collect the items before next Monday.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
Are you asking
"Please check these three sentences?"
For just the sentence, or do you want your actual sentences checked?
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
@lackylag: check my picture ,sorry I don't know how to express my idea
Deleted user
- Simplified Chinese (China)
@lackylag: Do you have seen my picture which was I first posted ?
Deleted user
The last ? Was because I wasn't sure what the word said
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
Read more comments
Deleted user
Prove means verify.
Approve means allow.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
If you approve of this, I'll collect the items before monday*
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- English (US)
It is unnecessary to say "to give king cell who was interested in our product ." Your first sentence states that you are already going to meet with that company.
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- English (US)
Are you buying software from that company or selling to them?
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
You could insert the sentence. "King cell was interested in our products." Before "I want to obtain..."
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- Simplified Chinese (China)