Question
Updated on
19 May 2017
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (UK)
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
Question about English (US)
What does he has fallen right in. What does “right in ”meaning in this situation ?could you do me a favor ? mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
It means he had fallen into something. Like he has fallen into a hole.
Right = directly
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)