質問
最終更新日:
2017年5月20日
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
-
アラビア語
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
アラビア語 に関する質問
What do mean
ibn/bint al-halal and
ibn/bint al-haram
?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- アラビア語
- 英語 (イギリス)
In Arabic, religious piety is often built into the language and this is reflected through these saying
ibn halal, bint halal, means som\daughter born in a pure (acceptable way) which is basically marriage, this is used for people who are generally associated with good traits
ibn/bint haram is an insult basically saying they were born out of an immoral affair and are a basta**
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- アラビア語
- 英語 (イギリス)
Ibn/bint al halal means kids from legal marriage
Ibn /bint alharm kids born without marriage and its a insult word arabs use
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- アラビア語
but this isn't real , this is just swearing in egyptian dialect , because in Egypt and Arabs generally there aren't children without marriage . but IBN HARAM , this is bad dialect .
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- アラビア語
I think the polite people don't say it at all .
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)