Question
Updated on
21 May 2017
- English (US)
- Greek
-
Dutch
-
Norwegian (bokmal)
-
Portuguese (Brazil)
Question about Norwegian (bokmal)
What does BSU of SFO mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Norwegian (bokmal)
BSU means "boligsparing for ungdom". A lot of banks will offer people under lik 30 to lock money intended for future house and get higher interest on it. SFO means "skolefritidsordning" were kids can go after school and just play. It's good for parents who aren't done at work when school ends.
Was this answer helpful?