質問
最終更新日:
2014年12月31日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
~が下手です と ~のが下手です はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
Do you have an example sentence?
I think you'll find ~が下手です will follow a noun, and ~のが下手ですwill follow a verb (in the plain form). The の is nominalising the verb, it doesn't change the meaning of the phrase.
E.g 音楽が下手です。
I am bad at music.
ピアノを弾くの下手です。
I am bad at playing piano.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Yes I've got an example
メアリーさんはテニスがしょうずです
メアリーさんはおやぐのが下手です
- 英語 (イギリス)
Yep, so the first sentence is a noun, the second uses a verb. So using verb plain form + の turns the verb into a noun- like adding "ing" in English.
To swim = 泳ぐ (およぐ)
Swimming = 泳ぐの + rest of sentence.
You may have seen the same thing with こと in place of の, it does the same thing. Hope that helps!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?