Question
Updated on
31 Dec 2014
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Korean
Question about English (US)
我喜欢一个人,怎么说?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
I like someone. Be careful though, because in some contexts this can mean you have a crush on someone (the beginning of possibly falling in love).
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- English (US)
用这句话时,要小心一点。看语言情况,可以有“我谈恋爱了”或“我想跟他/她约会”的意思。
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
要是只是朋友,更好是 “I think s/he is great/awesome/etc"
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)