Question
Updated on
21 May 2017
- Japanese
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does It's so overwhelming. mean?
I watched "Twin Sisters Separated at Birth Reunite on 'GMA'" on YouTube. When the girl met her sister, she cried and said "it's so overwhelming." I think I understand the meaning a little bit. But I am not sure.please teach me the meaning. Can you give me some examples?
Answers
Read more comments
- Portuguese (Brazil)
- English (US) Near fluent
É como se fosse um consolo, representa algo que te enche de alegria ou esperança!
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
1. Overcome with emotions
2. Too much to handle
I think that is pretty much it.
Was this answer helpful?