Question
Updated on
23 May 2017
- Indonesian
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
Question about Japanese
What does 君には 僕が言ってる意味がわからないのか 辛いです mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
You don't understand what I mean. It's tough for me.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
You can't understand what I say,right? I'm disappointed
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesian
- Japanese
- Indonesian
I'm little bit unfamiliar with 辛いですmeaning. I think its only translated to spicy or pain
- Japanese
- Indonesian
@suwako so when someone said 辛いです what it's suppose to mean ?
I'm in pain ? I'm disappointed? Its tough for me ?
- Indonesian
@suwako and you right suwako is cute name, i remember my friend said to me that arnold schwarzenegger called by suwachan
- Japanese
That depends on situation
when somewhat sad mood
it's tough for me
when eating spicy dishes
it's spicy
sorry, exactly speaking, this doesn't include meaning"I'm disappointed"
I mistook
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesian
- Japanese