Question
Updated on
24 May 2017
- Spanish (Spain)
-
Japanese
-
Spanish (Spain)
-
English (US)
Question about Japanese
What does お金なんか要らない"わ" mean?
What does わ mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
わ do not have meaning
but わ is for girl
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
- Japanese
most contents in dictionary is correct
but most native do not think nothing when use this
it is just colloquialism
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)