Question
Updated on
24 May 2017
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (US)
-
Italian
Question about Italian
What does dio cane che senso?ho sentito tante volte?significa male o bene? mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Italian
it's used as an imprecation when something goes bad, but it's really rude and offensive.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Italian
it's a blasfemy (?) against God but a lot of people say that as a normal imprecation
Was this answer helpful?
- Italian
in Italy we have a full book of insults to God 😓😓😂
Was this answer helpful?
- Italian
it's a blasphemy and it's kinda bad
it means something like god dammit
Was this answer helpful?
- Italian
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- Italian
i suggest you not to...some italians don't mind, but you could find religiuos people and offend them. there's plenty of other good imprecations lol
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Italian
@jingyan0418 no! Even if you don't believe in god, you should never say something like that. If you have to say something when you're angry, use "merda" (shit) or "cazzo" (fuck), but not in public (if it's possible)
Was this answer helpful?
- Italian
È un imprecazione significa male comunque
Was this answer helpful?
- Italian
@jingyan0418 If you have faith in your god, no. If you don't care about these things then if you ever come to Italy you have to go in a piazza with some vecchietti che sputano per terra you will instantly become full italian and you will also learn how to play briscola and with that skill you can get some really nice italian girls
Was this answer helpful?
- Italian
E una brutta parola ti consiglio di non dirla e una soecie di bestemmia
Was this answer helpful?
- Italian
it means "god dog" in italy we use this words like imprecation against god when something goes wrong.
Anyway is better not to say that in italy cause you can find religious people that can be offended.
Was this answer helpful?
- Italian
@Galefromthesky è giocando a briscola che hai conquistato la famosa ex?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Italian
È una bestemmia...vuol dire male ...puoi dirla ?meglio di no,non fare come noi italiani ...
Was this answer helpful?