Question
Updated on
24 May 2017
- English (US) Near fluent
- Somali
-
Arabic
-
English (US)
-
Turkish
Question about Arabic
What does اذا متحمس mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Arabic
If you could tell the full scentence, it would be better
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US) Near fluent
- Somali
با قي على رمضان ٢ايام تقريبا. اذا متحمس حط like و اكتب اللهم بلغنا رمضان
- Arabic
- English (US) Near fluent
- Somali
definitely, so then. it's something like, " if you are excited "
- English (US) Near fluent
- Somali
I wonder whay it would be hard or complicated to someone who is native Arabic speaker to translate without sentences
- Arabic
- English (US)
- Arabic
It seems to be that you're interested in the egyptian dialect bro😊
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US) Near fluent
- Somali
- Arabic
@uzuf master the standard & all the arabs and foreign muslims will understand you
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US) Near fluent
- Somali
- Arabic
" I wonder whay it would be hard or complicated to someone who is native Arabic speaker to translate without sentences "
It is because a word could have more than one meaning.. especially when you write it without any supplementary diacritics ,short or long vowels or hamza.
so for example :
إذا = If
إذاً = so
So instead of asking for adding these marks I may ask for the scentence.:)
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US) Near fluent
- Somali