Question
Updated on
25 May 2017
- Hebrew
-
Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
-
Croatian
Closed question
Question about Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
What is the difference between 計劃 and 規劃 ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
- Simplified Chinese (China)
as a noun :
規劃planning: 包含連續的過程
計劃=計畫plans
as a verb :
the meaning is same.
Was this answer helpful?
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan) Near fluent
規劃 is more like long-term goals
計劃 is like about to do something in a short time.
Was this answer helpful?
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
基本上,計畫跟規畫都可以當動詞或名詞來使用,不過寫法跟意義有些許的不同。
計劃(V.):打算怎麼做
計畫(N.):打算怎麼做的想法
規劃(V.):如何實踐這個計畫
規畫(N.):如何實踐的方式
例子:我計劃下星期日去花蓮玩,現在開始規劃行程
例子:我有一個長遠的計畫,它需要一個詳細的規畫
Was this answer helpful?