質問
最終更新日:
2017年5月27日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- タミール語
- マレー語
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
無用 と 不用 はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
Can they be used interchangeably? Thank you.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
They are slightly different. 無用 means needless. 不用 is useless.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@zyten
無用 has several meanings.
天地無用 dont
手出しは無用 dont
無用の長物 useless or needless
sorry I cant translate these.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- タミール語
- マレー語
@Kei_110105 さん, can you please provide some common sentences where we imply those meanings?
@dive_into_python さん, その言葉は日常会話でよく使われますか?または小説などで。
Thank you for the replies! ☺️
- 日本語
- 日本語
I haven't used 無用 ever in my daily conversations except 無用の長物。
不用品は水曜日にまとめてゴミステーションに出してください。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- タミール語
- マレー語