Question
Updated on
30 May 2017
- English (US)
-
French (France)
Closed question
Question about Japanese
What is the difference between Nihongo and Nihonjin and Nihon ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
Nihongo Japanese language
Nihonjin Japanese people
Nihon Japan
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
"Nihongo" means Japanese language.
"Nihonjin" means Japanese person or Japanese people.
"Nihon" means Japan.
Was this answer helpful?