Question
Updated on
31 May 2017
- English (US)
-
Italian
Question about Italian
How do you say this in Italian? hope you feel better soon
Answers
Read more comments
- Italian
- English (US) Near fluent
- Italian
sounds a bit weird though, I'd say 'rimettiti presto' (get well soon) .. spero che tu ti senta meglio just sounds a bit weird to me but maybe it's just me idk
Was this answer helpful?
- Italian
spero che ti rimetti presto is the best way to say that
spero che ti riprendi presto is more colloquial
Was this answer helpful?
- Italian
@ingingrid ah si lo sai il congiuntivo!! you got all the tenses wrong wow. It's 'spero che tu ti rimetta presto'
Was this answer helpful?
- Italian
@Julia_Salice it's true I write incorrect tenses, because on hurry I write what is recurring to listen. Sorry
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Italian
In italian we usually say: "Spero tu guarisca presto" 😊
Was this answer helpful?
- Italian
Spero tu ti possa sentire meglio presto
Oppure
Spero tu ti riprenda presto
Was this answer helpful?