Question
Updated on
2 Jun 2017
- English (US)
-
Uzbek
-
Arabic
-
Hindi
Question about Uzbek
How do you say this in Uzbek? i really miss you
Answers
Read more comments
- Russian
- Uzbek
Man rostan, sani sog'indim
Man, sani rostan sog'indim
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian Near fluent
- Uzbek
- Russian
- Uzbek
- Turkish Near fluent
- Uzbek
men seni (sizni) chindan (qattiq) sog'indim. u can use the words which in brackets instead of written next of them.
Was this answer helpful?
- Turkish Near fluent
- Uzbek
Siz and Sen means the same words in English. But we use it in different ways. Siz this word is used for respectable older or for our parents. Sen this word is used for people who is the same age or younger people
Was this answer helpful?
- Turkish Near fluent
- Uzbek
- Uzbek Near fluent
Who can help me to grammar talking i do alot of grammar mistakes
Was this answer helpful?
- Uzbek Near fluent
After i will help in uzbek who helps me
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian
- Uzbek
- Turkish Near fluent
- Uzbek
it's not good to translate with our dialect! we have so many dialects in every region has its different dialect @Zilola
Was this answer helpful?
- Uzbek