質問
最終更新日:
2017年6月2日
- スペイン語 (コロンビア)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
イタリア語
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
it's a lit fam. とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
It's a slang way to say something is fun.
"Fam" is short for family and you'd say it to your family and friends.
"Lit" means its fun.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
Lit means that something is awesome, and fam is a slang word, that people tend to call friends, or a group of people, maybe your family, as fam is short for family, but 'it's lit fam' is a slang term, and would not be used in a formal conversation, it's slang used by young people typically.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?