Question
Updated on
3 Jun 2017
- Turkish
-
English (US)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
Which ones are more commonly used and grammatically correct?
1-I don't watch documentaries because I don't like them.
2-I don't watch documentaries because they don't attract my attention.
3-I don't watch documentaries because they don't catch my interest.
4-I don't watch documentaries because they don't interest me.
5-I don't watch documentaries because they don't catch my attention.
6-I don't watch documentaries because I'm not interested in them.
Answers
Read more comments
- Turkish
- English (US) Near fluent
- English (US)
@alinabi All of those responses are common and make sense. Any one of those would be fine.
Was this answer helpful?