質問
最終更新日:
2016年3月18日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (イギリス)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
I'm speaking English so low. この表現は自然ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字)
意味が通じない
What do you mean by "low"? Quietly or poorly?
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フィンランド語
不自然
@lulita: I'm pretty sure he means poorly. I would write down examples but I'm not native so I'm too shy x)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
不自然
Maybe you could say "My English isn't very good" or maybe "I can't speak English very well"? :)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字)
意味が通じない
@Banaanikapteeni: I agree. Examples could be...
"I don't/can't speak English very well."
"My spoken English is not very good."
@billycat have some good ones already haha.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?