質問
最終更新日:
2017年6月6日
- ポーランド語
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
"Please say it again" while using もいっかい は 日本語 で何と言いますか?
I know that I could say : もういちどいってください with use of もういちど, but since もいっかい translates the same (once more) I was curious how can I use of the later to ask the same.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
もういっかいいってください
(もう一回言ってください)
もういっかい is right.
もういちど and もういっかい are almost same.
もういちど is formaler than もういっかい.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
- 日本語
@Satansama
Oh, you know "また"?
Indeed, もういちど もういっかい また mean "again", but また can't be used in this case...
For example, you can use また in "see you again(また会いましょう)".
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
@suzaki_tetsu
Ah I see, thanks very much!
In English we can say "Say it again" and also "Say it one more time" and it means the same. Some people may even say "Can you repeat yourself" and it still implies the same meaning haha.
では、ありがとうございました!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@Satansama
いちど(一度)=いっかい(一回)=once.
Then,
もういちど=もういっかい=one more time.
On the other hand,
また means "for some time (see you again)" or "again (he broke dishes again, 彼はまた皿を割った)", rather than "one more time".
It is difficult. I've never thought about this.
Thank you, good luck!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?