Question
Updated on
6 Jun 2017
- Nepali
-
English (US)
-
Spanish (Spain)
-
Japanese
Question about Nepali
What does SUDDI mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Nepali Near fluent
- English (UK) Near fluent
It mainly means idea or sense.Eg: yo Manche ko kasto bigreko suddi meaning the complete lack of sense in this person
Was this answer helpful?
- Nepali
Highly-rated answerer
- Nepali Near fluent
- English (UK) Near fluent
I don't really think this is an actual Nepali language maybe it's in some other language like Rai maybe.The best I can do is it's a welsh word meaning sink.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Hindi
- Nepali
I think you are asking about the slang words. suddi and suddo are slangs and its not quiet appropriate to use if you are not close with the person you are talking to.
And yes it does mean old woman and 'suddo' is refered to a guy
Was this answer helpful?
- Nepali
Highly-rated answerer
- Nepali
- Nepali Near fluent
- English (UK) Near fluent
- English (US)
- Hindi
- Nepali