Question
Updated on
Deleted user
6 Jun 2017
Question about Spanish (Spain)
What does vive y deja vivir mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Spanish (Spain)
Deleted user
It literally is "Live and let live", it means that you should just mind your own business and live your own life, without criticizing others lives.
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
it means that you should have to live for you/have to live your own life and leave the others alone/living their lifes with no opinions about their life. hope you can understand it.
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)