質問
最終更新日:
2017年6月10日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
アラビア語
-
韓国語
-
スペイン語 (メキシコ)
アラビア語 に関する質問
ok so i say welak/welek ولك (?) alot and my siblings and parents say its a bad word.. what does it specificaly mean?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- アラビア語
- アラビア語
it has many meanings
put it in sentence and i will give you the meaning
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@AbdulazizAR ok so my brother was playing around before we had to pray and i was telling him to calm down so i said welak (?) calm down and my sis told me not to say it
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- アラビア語
It means ridicule when you want to say no and you are angry
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- アラビア語
But you can not tell your parents or anyone older than you!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- アラビア語
it is not a bad word but it is impolite word.you cant say it to your teacher,parents or any one who is older than you.you can use it to your brothers and friends
walak for male
walik for female
walkom for plural
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- アラビア語
Those words used to call low grade people with Aggression.
Father, mother , eldest brothers can use it but Its not nice.
Walak/walek hey you!!!!!have Turkish roots .
If somebody use it with a smile I think it’s fine. But in anger and Arrogant its not.
My opinion.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?