Question
Updated on
11 Jun 2017
- English (UK)
- Korean
-
German
Question about German
What is the difference between haben verbs ge~~~ and sein verbs ge~~~ and how do I know the difference? ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
In some dictionary u can find the word with sein verbs ge--
Was this answer helpful?
- Croatian
- German
- Serbian
"Haben" and "Sein" are auxiliary verbs.
The ge- is depending on the time:
Ich bin müde. (Simple Present)
Ich bin müde gewesen. (Past Perfect)
Ich habe hunger. (S.P.)
Ich habe hunger gehabt. (P.P.)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?