Question
Updated on
11 Jun 2017
- English (US)
- Filipino
-
Japanese
Question about English (US)
How do you say this in English (US)? "Nanggigigil ako sayo!"
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Filipino
I don't think there's an exact translation, but it means "I am having a hard time because of your cuteness."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Filipino
@aCPS HAHAHAHAHA I LOVE IT, THANK YOU
"Nahihirapan ako, ang cute mo kasi!" 😂
- English (US) Near fluent
- Filipino
There's no exact translation for it and I don't know what you mean by "gigil" because there are quite a few meanings of gigil there, are you angry or you find a thing very cute?
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Filipino
@KurisuSaaaaan Aha, thank you for your comment~ I just wanted to see how people would translate that statement. How would you say it in English if you found something very cute?
The closest I got was the "MMMMMPH!" sound titas make when they nom their babies
- English (US) Near fluent
- Filipino
"You're so cute that I want to pinch you so bad"
Was this answer helpful?