Question
Updated on
15 Jun 2017
- Portuguese (Brazil)
-
English (US)
-
Spanish (Colombia)
Question about English (US)
What does It's a feeling in my gut mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
My "gut feeling" is my intuition.
When your subconscious is telling you something is right or wrong, but you can't explain rationally.
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)
- English (US)
It means, "It's my intuition, or a particular feeling about something."
Was this answer helpful?