Question
Updated on
12 Jan 2015
- Korean
-
English (US)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
Online shops have many advantages. We can find diverse items in there, and online shops cost less than actual stores, because there are fewer staff members than actual stores.
Also, we can buy every products with detail explanation during online shopping. So, while online shopping, we can save money and have a enjoy time. Does this sound natural?
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
Hi:) If it is not correct, would you correct it ?
- English (US)
Unnatural
"Online shops have many advantages. We can find diverse items on online shops and they cost less than actual stores, because there is less staff than non-online stores.
Also, we can buy every product with detailed explanation while shopping online. So we can save money and have an enjoyable time shopping online."
Sound more natural
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
Thank you :) your correction, but I also have another question.
I exchanged last sentence. ' we can save money so many people enjoy shopping online when they need some items.' Is it right?
- English (US)
Unnatural
"We can save money so many people enjoy shopping online when they need to shop" is better
Using "items" in a natural sentence is kind of difficult because it seems too formal
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
Ah~^^ I got it ^^ thank you~