Question
Updated on
17 Jun 2017
- English (US)
-
Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
-
Japanese
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
「去」和「走」有什麼不同?
Answers
Read more comments
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
The former means to go while the latter means to walk.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US) Near fluent
- Simplified Chinese (China) Near fluent
- Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
- English (US) Near fluent
actually it's not very different.
both
你去那裡
你走去那裡
are ok
I think maybe 去 means "go to"(what ever run to or walk to or go to there by any way)
And 走 means "walk(no to)"
Was this answer helpful?
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
The former means Let's go to ….
The latter means Let's go.
Was this answer helpful?
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
去:original means get rid of
走:means walk
去污、去漬油、去職、去世...。
你(去)睡覺 you ( should get rid of staying here) and have fall asleep.
Was this answer helpful?
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
去 means go
走 means walk(it describe action)
ex:
I go to shower.我去洗澡
How do you go to school?你是怎麼去學校的?
walk.走路
Was this answer helpful?
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
- Japanese Near fluent