質問
最終更新日:
2015年1月12日
- イタリア語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
日本語
-
韓国語
日本語 に関する質問
北海道は 九州より 大きいです
In this phrase what does よりmean?
How is it used?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- イタリア語
- 日本語
yes. ex : He is taller than her. 彼は彼女より背が高いです。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
より is comparison.
For ex:Hochiminh is hotter than HaNoi
ホーチミンはハノイより暑いです。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- イタリア語
- 英語 (イギリス)
The full structure, by the way, is
Xの方がYよりAdjective = X is more (adjective) than Y.
When X or Y are the topic, though, the の方が or the より can be omitted. (Note, if X is a verb or sentence, you drop the の.)
For example:
サッカーはラグビーの方が楽しいです = soccer is not as fun as rugby
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
The example sentence, soccer is not as fun as rugby, should have been translated like this サッカーはラグビーのように面白くない . So it means サッカーよりラグビーの方が楽しいです。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?