Question
Updated on
30 Mar 2016
- English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Spanish (Spain)
-
Korean
Question about Japanese
What does あつ mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- French (Canada) Near fluent
- English (US)
- Japanese
熱(あつ)
Hot, in temperatures.
暑(あつ)
Hot, in weather or climates .
All above are fragments of adjectives, while the followings are nouns.
厚(あつ)
Thick, as to the books or walls.
圧(あつ)
Pressure, psychological or physical.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)