Question
Updated on
21 Jun 2017
- English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
-
Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
Question about Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
What is the difference between 共建 and 合作 ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
共建 is a verb, meaning to build/ establish sth together or with concerted force. 合作 can be verb or noun, meaning cooperate/ cooperation
Was this answer helpful?