Question
Updated on
25 Jun 2017
- Korean
-
English (US)
-
German
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about German
What does Uiiii mean?
What does this mean?
Is it like aww? In which situation do you use this?
Answers
Read more comments
- German
It is often used as an expression of joy or exitement.
'Aww' is more likely to be used when something/somebody is cute
Was this answer helpful?