質問
最終更新日:
2016年4月6日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
What dose Ba-sing-A mean?
When I watch Bigbang Theory, Sheldon often says Ba-sing-A.
Please tell me the meaning.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ペルシャ語
Bazinga (or buzzinga) is just a sound! :) It doesn't mean anything. It was created by Sheldon Cooper. It's not an actual word.
It's like saying "zing" when someone says something really witty or funny.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It's an onomatopoeia! Kinda like ドキドキ is in Japanese, but with a different meaning haha.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語