Question
Updated on
2 Jul 2017
- Persian
-
English (UK)
-
English (US)
Closed question
Question about English (UK)
What does "the perfect prop if you ever need to seem tragic, but s. e. x. y "(it's about pros of smoking ) mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- English (UK)
It means smoking is "a good thing" because it will make you seem cool by making you look tragic and sexy at the same time.
Was this answer helpful?
- Persian