Question
Updated on
6 Jul 2017
- Arabic
- English (UK) Near fluent
- English (US)
-
English (UK)
-
Russian
-
Spanish (Spain)
Question about Spanish (Spain)
i wanna learn Spanish
what should I do and can you help me please
Answers
Read more comments
- Spanish (Spain)
- Catalan
- Spanish (Spain)
I recommend you to make an overview of all the verbs tenses and search for the most basic and important grammar rules. Then is all about vocabulary, yo can read, watch series or films, listen to music...
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
- English (UK) Near fluent
- English (US)
thank you @ParkYhoan_ @Silviky
please can you recommend me some series and films or maybe a YouTube channel
- Spanish (Spain)
@wissem2017 . series * MENTIRAS PERFECTAS * PABLO ESCOBAR EL PATRON DEL MAL * *CASO CERRADO* .
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
- Spanish (Chile)
- Spanish (Colombia) Near fluent
- Spanish (Mexico)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Catalan
- Spanish (Spain)
funny youtube channels that I like are Antón Lofer, Dante Caro, I don't think they are difficult to understand
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Catalan
- Spanish (Spain)
and series "vis a vis", "la casa de papel" are action ones, "Aída", "la que se avecina" are comedia ones,
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
- English (UK) Near fluent
- English (US)