Question
Updated on
8 Jul 2017
- English (US)
- Indonesian
-
Arabic
-
Korean
-
Japanese
Question about Indonesian
why indonesian always say anjing ?
Answers
Read more comments
- Indonesian
its like english say shit or fuck or anything else bad word.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Indonesian
- Finnish
Literally means dog but when there's no dog around chances are it's a common way of swearing so be careful it's a harsh word
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesian
because we were obsessed so much with dogs :v
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesian
literally means dog, but sometimes it just like when you say shit/fuck
but not everyone says this word because it's impolite.
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesian
maybe, everyone has friend like anjing
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesian
it's the same with every english speaker who always says shit and fuck
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesian
- Japanese
- Korean
anjing mean bad, It's said when someone is angry or does not like something but anjing mean dog in animals
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK) Near fluent
- Indonesian
- Javanese
that's bad indonesian slang. bad word could depict one's personality. may God guide all of us
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
That's the harsh word to express their anger. And for human who act like a dog too. But we don't say it in public area. That would be bad!
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesian
are you indonesian who stay in english? not all indonesian say that. just a few people. that's joke
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK)
- Indonesian
saying "anjing" is a bad word, not good 🤔
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesian