Question
Updated on
16 Apr 2016
- Korean
-
English (US)
-
French (France)
Question about English (US)
What does peep shit mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
Peep could be short for people. It could also mean peeps which is a marshmallow duck people get around Easter time. Some people hate them and might call them peep shit. ;-) lol
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
- English (US)
Lol it's slang for when you notice something what that meme is saying is that first she noticed(peep shit) something and decided to back out of the situation because she didn't like it(fall back)
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
- English (US)
- English (US) Near fluent
- English (US)