Question
Updated on
10 Jul 2017
- Spanish (Spain)
-
Arabic
-
English (US)
-
French (France)
Question about Arabic
How do you say this in Arabic? Happy birthday
Please could you write it with this alphabet instead of arabic one? I haven't learnt it yet XD
Answers
Read more comments
- Arabic
عيد ميلاد سعيد
eid milad saiid
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
- English (US) Near fluent
- Arabic
- English (US) Near fluent
But i think it is better to say kl aam w ant bkhir
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
- Arabic
- English (US) Near fluent
@FranAn97 kl aam w ant bkhir means:Every year and u r okay like u wish that for him/her
Eid milad said means:Happy birthday
We can say it both but i think we use*kl aam w ant bkhir*more..
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
@FranAn97 kol aam wa antom bkhir literally means I hope you are good every year and it's used as a congratulatory word in Eid al-Fitr, Eid al-Adha, etc. However, eid milad saeed literally means happy birthday and it's used more often on birthdays.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
@FranAn97 kl aam w ant bkhir means every year and may you become in safe,
eid milad said means happy birthday both of them widely used in arabic world
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
- Arabic
- English (US) Near fluent
- French (France) Near fluent
- Arabic
- French (France) Near fluent