Question
Updated on
10 Jul 2017
- Portuguese (Brazil)
- English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Korean
-
German
Question about Spanish (Mexico)
What does supiste mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Spanish (Mexico)
- Portuguese (Brazil)
- English (US)
can It also mean "you knew How to do It" supiste hacer eso
- Portuguese (Brazil)
- English (US)
- Spanish (Mexico)
@EdwardArantes Yes, and yes xD
It's very used and it can also mean what you just said.
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Mexico)
Del verbo saber pero en pasado para una persona en singular
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Mexico)